Jobs in Pakistan, Official Govt Jobs, Dubai Career, Today Newspapers Jobs Pakistan, Paper PK 25 September 2020, Work Home, Earn Money Online 2021
Coronavirus Update Total:309015 Islamabad:16288 Punjab:98686 Sindh:135246 KPK:37470 Balochistan:14765 AJK:2610 Gilgit:3572 Deaths:6444 Recovered:294740

Search Latest Jobs in Pakistan Today

Karachi | Lahore | Islamabad | Rawalpindi | Faisalabad | Multan | Peshawar | Quetta | Dubai | Saudi Arabia | UAE | Prize Bond | Jobs by Cities
FPSC | PPSC | SPSC | Rangers | FIA | Join Pak Navy | Police | Medical | PAF | Rescue 1122 | KPPSC | CDA | NAB |
Join Pak Army | Wapda | Railway | Bank | Teaching | Engineering | Data Entry | Citywise | Latest Posts | Job Interview

Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-09-25 10:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan


309015 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
7,831
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
7,287 (93%)
in Mild Condition
544 (7%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
301,184
Cases which had an outcome
294,740 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,444 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Region City City Cases Taftan Shifted Deaths
SindhKarachi46491730
PunjabLahore281773
IslamabadIslamabad9242
KPKPeshawar6563328
PunjabRawalpindi42474
PunjabFaisalabad3873
PunjabMultan3836 75
PunjabGujranwala2084
KPKSwat179746
SindhHyderabad177734
SindhSukkur165414
PunjabSialkot1562
PunjabGujrat1445
SindhGhotki13213
SindhLarkana126110
PunjabDera Ghazi Khan1080 5
SindhKhairpur10293
BalochistanQuetta920
KPKMardan83529
KPKMalakand78917
KPKMansehra7703
KPKAbbottabad76015
PunjabRahim Yar Khan699
PunjabBahawalpur680
KPKLower Dir64510
PunjabSheikhupura619
PunjabSargodha537
SindhShikarpur5319
KPKCharsadda5202
PunjabMuzaffargarh503
PunjabHafizabad480
KPKNowshera4253
KPKBenazirabad3501
KPKKhyber Agency305
PunjabJhelum291
KPKUpper Dir266
SindhJacobabad266
PunjabKasur257
KPKBajaur Agency256
PunjabBahawal Nagar227
KPKKohat2233
PunjabMandi Bahauddin214
KPKSwabi2132
KPKDera Ismail Khan2041
PunjabLayyah199
KPKBuner1892
PunjabAttock185
PunjabLodhran180
PunjabVehari169
PunjabNankana Sahib164
SindhJamshoro159
SindhSanghar1564
PunjabBhakkar155
PunjabSahiwal142
PunjabKhushab130
PunjabNarowal119
GilgitGilgit1151
SindhKashmore1082
PunjabJhang90
KPKBannu881
SindhBadin82
SindhDadu77
PunjabRajanpur63
PunjabPakpattan53
PunjabMianwali51
BalochistanPishin46
KPKShangla351
SindhNaushahro Feroze23
KPKHangu20
PunjabOkara18
PunjabChiniot11
KPKHaripur10
KPKKarak9
PunjabToba Tek Singh8
KPKOrakzai Agency7
SindhMirpur Khas6
PunjabKhanewal6
KPKBattagram5
KPKLakki Marwat5
KPKChitral4
SindhThatta4
SindhTharparkar4
SindhTando Allahyar4
PunjabChakwal4
KPKSouth Waziristan4
SindhUmerkot3
KPKNorth Waziristan3
KPKTank1

Total Coronavirus Cases

32,439,669

Deaths

988,172

Recovered

23,725,525

COVID-19 Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting more than 215 countries around the world.

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
Total Tests
USA7,185,516 +45 207,5384,437,5752,540,40314,15621679626101576599
India5,818,570 +2,467 92,3174,756,164970,0898,94442076768928440
Brazil4,659,909139,8834,023,789496,2378,3182188665717900000
Russia1,136,048 +7,212 20,056 +108 934,146181,8462,300778413744300000
Colombia790,82324,924674,96190,938863155044893534650
Peru788,93031,938644,345112,6471,382238519663778648
Mexico715,457 +5,408 75,439 +490 514,760125,2582,62255365841635790
Spain704,20931,1181,4451506066511820505
Argentina678,26614,766536,589126,9113,527149753261842991
South Africa667,04916,283595,91654,850539112142744102162
France497,23731,51194,413371,3131,048761448310035395
Chile451,63412,469426,87612,289890235796513113195
Iran436,31925,015367,82943,4753,95751792973854827
UK416,36341,902228612661622901019
Bangladesh355,3845,072265,09285,2202153311875537
Iraq337,1068,799268,76159,54652783392182141885
Saudi Arabia331,8574,599314,79312,4651,09094981326236859
Turkey309,7907,785271,96430,0411,5733664929721687
Pakistan309,015 +798 6,444 +7 294,7407,8315441393293344019
Italy304,32335,781221,76246,780246503559210787694
Philippines299,361 +2,630 5,196 +69 232,39961,7661,7582723473508642
Germany281,3459,519249,50022,326293335511415642654
Indonesia266,845 +4,823 10,218 +113 196,19660,431973373074814
Israel215,273 +3,158 1,405 +27 152,83761,031700234051533250805
Ukraine191,671 +3,565 3,827 +70 85,133102,7111774389882129156
Canada149,0949,249128,70711,1388839422456901251
Bolivia132,618 +628 7,765 +34 92,10132,7527111325663293581
Ecuador131,14611,213102,85217,0813617407633403851
Qatar124,425212121,2632,950624431476745130
Romania118,0544,59194,87718,58650661462392302828
Dominican Republic110,1222,07684,01824,02821310128191458581
Morocco110,0991,95690,18617,9572892975532481151
Belgium108,768 +1,881 9,965 +6 19,12379,68010493758593027173
Panama108,7262,29785,49420,93512825108530453919
Kazakhstan107,590 +61 1,699102,3603,5312215714902733455
Netherlands103,1416,31212160163682240526
Egypt102,5135,83592,6444,0344199757135000
Kuwait101,85159292,9618,29810123769138725025
Oman95,90788586,7658,25718518674172376700
Sweden90,2895,8781589275811532632
UAE88,53240777,93710,1888926419130551
Guatemala87,9333,17077,1257,63854888176302958
China85,322 +8 4,63480,5221664593160000000
Poland84,396 +1,587 2,392 +23 66,74015,264962231633201501
Japan80,0411,52072,5385,983166633121888156
Belarus76,65180273,7332,1168112851776271
Honduras73,193 +518 2,249 +27 24,58046,364207363226172323
Ethiopia71,6871,14829,46141,078267620101234645
Portugal71,1561,93146,67622,5498569831902458397
Venezuela70,40658159,74510,0801462478201920335
Costa Rica69,45979526,55442,11025313606156213404
Nepal69,30145350,41118,437236915955923
Bahrain67,701233 +2 60,8536,61557394841361378104
Czechia58,37456727,38230,4251315449531263111
Nigeria57,8491,10249,0987,64972795494577
Singapore57,665 +11 2757,333305983952692047
Uzbekistan53,966 +132 447 +1 50,4413,0782831607131377915
Switzerland51,4922,06142,6006,8313459402381313944
Algeria50,5791,70335,54413,33231114939
Moldova48,9531,25236,64311,05859212142311256481
Armenia48,643 +392 947 +2 43,4014,29516408319272235
Ghana46,22229945,4175066148110475657
Kyrgyzstan45,932 +175 1,06342,1472,722247014162267718
Austria40,81678331,6618,372784526871528191
Azerbaijan39,68658137,2551,8503906571080873
Afghanistan39,186 +16 1,45132,6195,11693100237109765
Palestine37,59127426,93410,383733053399412
Kenya37,48966924,33412,4864469412506632
Paraguay36,40474320,50215,1591575089104261563
Ireland33,9941,79723,3648,8331668673631106992
Serbia33,16374531,536882223799851099022
Lebanon32,81932914,11218,378139481348768181
Libya30,63247416,84213,316444469195018
El Salvador28,415 +214 82322,6434,949894376127378273
Australia27,000 +17 869 +8 24,4641,667101056347472929
Bosnia and Herzegovina26,31680219,1426,3728033245231002
Denmark24,91664518,6465,6251442981113554377
S Korea23,455 +114 395 +2 20,9782,08212845782280276
Hungary22,127 +927 718 +9 4,94516,46430229274668553
Cameroon20,71241819,4408543077616149000
Bulgaria19,57378514,0134,775302822113507451
Ivory Coast19,50112019,0033787355156390
North Macedonia17,20071214,3122,17638256342181034
Greece16,6273669,9896,272681597351246363
Madagascar16,19122714,8331,13115581868787
Croatia15,795 +223 266 +5 14,3031,22622385365284449
Senegal14,81630411,8182,6942488018170433
Zambia14,49133213,64351678318146329
Sudan13,5928366,7645,99230819
Norway13,40627010,3712,7652246850999528
Tunisia13,3051805,0328,09374112315212620
Albania12,9213707,2395,31218449112978704
Namibia10,7401198,4822,1391542094792943
Malaysia10,5761339,666777632641451697
DRC10,55527110,0512331173
Guinea10,434659,80156824790532458
Maldives9,939348,5971,308121831363144928
French Guiana9,790659,45626963258721664305
Montenegro9,7171545,9173,6461547124565049
Tajikistan9,520748,2961,1509938
Finland9,3793437,8501,1864169262937004
Gabon8,716547,9067562389524157828
Haiti8,6682276,5511,8907582027117
Myanmar8,515 +171 155 +5 2,3815,9791563224383
Luxembourg8,1581246,9101,124312984197800045
Zimbabwe7,7522276,0431,48252015158493
Slovakia7,629413,9783,6102513978428308
Mauritania7,4331617,052220315893478262
Mozambique7,399514,5582,7902352130060
Uganda7,064703,2263,7681532463618
Jordan6,591363,9372,6181364441127961
Malawi5,7471794,1631,4054299951773
Jamaica5,588771,4904,021718852674765
Cabo Verde5,479554,91750798309976576
Djibouti5,407615,339754546275534
Eswatini5,3751084,7245431146229331969
Cuba5,3101184,613579846910569371
Nicaragua5,0731492,9132,01176422
Hong Kong5,0571044,75819513673143311279
Equatorial Guinea5,018834,530405435515958976
Slovenia5,007 +192 1453,3531,50925240870214124
Congo5,005893,8871,02990216
CAR4,804621,8372,90529911331976
Suriname4,7891024,5781095814717413294
Rwanda4,789273,0501,7123682483441
Georgia4,664 +265 27 +1 1,7592,87811707571486
Guadeloupe4,487422,1992,246241121410547049
Angola4,4751621,5032,8108135565951
Trinidad and Tobago4,235672,0472,1211130244830055
Lithuania4,184 +114 892,2981,797154233750202
Syria3,9661831,0132,77022510
Aruba3,756252,6641,067113514523429865
Bahamas3,699 +81 86 +6 1,9621,65179938621818604
Gambia3,5521102,0121,43014614514956
Mayotte3,541402,96453721290914613000
Thailand3,519 +3 593,3601001500.8749213
Réunion3,501112,4821,00839041235419
Somalia3,465982,8774902176
Sri Lanka3,333133,1421781550.6275590
Estonia3,118 +42 642,4176371235048199944
Mali3,0411302,391520149650899
Botswana2,921167012,204112367179742
Malta2,898272,191680655961240387
South Sudan2,669491,2901,330238412044
Guyana2,579711,4831,0251432759012753
Iceland2,512102,150352735029266113
Benin2,325401,9543311913180486
Guinea-Bissau2,324391,5497365117520
Sierra Leone2,188721,6664502739
Yemen2,0295861,2501936820
Uruguay1,959471,679233256314224322
Burkina Faso1,950561,260634933
New Zealand1,829 +2 251,7446033665937244
Belize1,758 +52 221,072664244035513719
Andorra1,753531,203497422680686137457
Togo1,707441,307356205586212
Cyprus1,663221,3692721137518364939
Latvia1,625 +31 361,24834186419306652
Lesotho1,554357827377241618216
French Polynesia1,46951,237227552221826355
Liberia1,338821,2213526316
Martinique1,29020981,172934385334717
Niger1,194691,1071849321016
Chad1,171821,00386715
Vietnam1,0693599143110.41009145
Sao Tome and Principe91015881144135684762
San Marino72742676932141512377602
Diamond Princess71213651484
Turks and Caicos679 +3 5602723174831293079
Channel Islands655485753223759275123884
Sint Maarten618 +2 22 +1 517796143765122720
Papua New Guinea53175168590.823777
Taiwan510 +1 748023210.392565
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Burundi477146214400.0834140
Comoros4747453145428
Faeroe Islands455416399303124248
Eritrea36933039104
Saint Martin3678273861194552063834
Mauritius36710343142888246326
Gibraltar361331301071644517
Isle of Man340243124399328212301
Curaçao31511151991191861080
Mongolia3133031019567178
Cambodia275274116128969
Bhutan263 +2 19865340131397
Cayman Islands2101205431871538679
Monaco205116638152152551953
Barbados189717486572422212
Bermuda18191675290914561504
Brunei14631421333757192
Seychelles143140314525200
Liechtenstein11611105304026900
Antigua and Barbuda973922989312503
British Virgin Islands71162822345334410
Caribbean Netherlands69121472626381996
St. Vincent Grenadines 64645764867
Macao 4646714238
St. Barth45252045532668
Fiji32228213629912
Timor-Leste 2727206783
Saint Lucia272611477766
New Caledonia 26269113875
Grenada 24242136252
Dominica241863332612
Laos23221349648
Saint Kitts and Nevis191723572332
Saint Pierre Miquelon1661027651967
Greenland 14142477505
Falkland Islands 131337112261
Montserrat131122604200449
Vatican City 121214981
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla 332001020
Total 32,439,669 37,971 988,172 1,016 23,725,525 6,497,180 63,363 17189.49 383.02
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
6,497,180
Currently Infected Patients
6,433,817 (99%)
in Mild Condition
63,363 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
24,713,697
Cases which had an outcome
23,725,525 (96%)
Recovered / Discharged
988,172 (4%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Live

Prevention
What about Coronavirus
  1. 2019-nCoV is considered Coronavirus, which is spreading across the globe rapidly and this disease, indicates spreading of respiratory illness. This disease was first found in Wuhan, China.
  2. When this disease started its attack in Wuhan, China, it was considered in the beginning that patients, who caught this disease, are associated with seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal-to-person.
  3. The increasing number of patients have not link to the animal market and this disease indicated the person to person spread.
  4. This information about this disease is derived from CDC and you can get further updates from here.
روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Feeling difficulty while breathing
  4. Symptoms indicating flu
  5. The symptoms of 2019-nCoV may appear in 2 - 14 days after its revelation. If you have been in affected area recently and you notice some symptoms, call your doctor immediately.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
How protect myself against disease
  1. Wash your hands repeatedly
  2. With unwashed hand, you should avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Avoid contact with sick people
  4. If you are patient, stay home
  5. Cover mouth with hands or cloth while coughing or sneezing
  6. Try not to go to affected countries
  7. Use mask to cover your face
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, you should take care of your condition for 14 days
  2. If fever, cough is exposed or you face difficulty in taking breath, you should get medical care immediately.
  3. Call on your doctor and share the symptoms and recent travel of affected country
  4. Seek necessary instructions from doctor regarding steps to take before visit to hospital
  5. If you are sick, do not travel again
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
Safety steps for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers should avoid visiting affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information about health issues in Coronavirus affected countries. You should know about necessary safety steps in order to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid travelling to affected countries, which are not essential.
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Follow Us
LATEST JOBS
Job Seekers
Employers
© Jobz.pk for latest Jobs in Pakistan 2020, 2019 & Upcoming Jobs 2021

Prizebond | Employers | Alerts | Login Close x