Jobs in Pakistan, Official Govt Jobs, Dubai Career, Today Newspapers Jobs Pakistan, Paper PK 3 February 2023, Work Home, Earn Money Online 2024
Follow Jobz.pk | Join Whatsapp Group
ASF | PAEC | PHP | FIA | PPSC | Join Pak Navy | Punjab Police | FPSC | SPSC | Police | Medical | PAF | KPPSC
Join Pak Army | Wapda | NAB | Railway | Bank | Teaching | Engineering | Data Entry | Citywise | Latest Posts

Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2022-09-11 04:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan


1570854 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
9,072
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
8,974 (99%)
in Mild Condition
98 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
1,561,782
Cases which had an outcome
1,531,183 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
30,599 (2%)
Deaths

Total Coronavirus Cases

613,435,352

Deaths

6,515,701

Recovered

590,548,182

COVID-19 Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting more than 230 countries around the world.

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
Total Tests
USA97,082,3311,075,65993,157,3852,849,2873,7491108538238
India44,493,149528,13943,913,29451,71669831563375888710787
France34,701,710154,46834,200,144347,0988695290762355271490188
Brazil34,572,480684,90633,612,456275,1188,318160159317363776166
Germany32,452,250148,29931,652,800651,1511,4063846431758122332384
S Korea24,004,887 +28,214 27,476 +47 22,561,2111,416,20052546733353515804065
UK23,554,519189,02623,266,90898,5851463430312753522526476
Italy22,035,717176,17521,374,603484,9391733656322923243853373
Russia20,013,781385,26219,023,718604,8012,3001370142637273400000
Japan19,982,05642,31318,774,6421,165,10144315905533773714387
Turkey16,797,750100,84016,670,69026,2209751945891168162743369
Spain13,367,647113,13013,163,83390,6843392856682418471036328
Vietnam11,437,97043,12610,287,1431,107,70110811523943585826548
Australia10,114,810 +1,364 14,42610,015,18285,2026038684355278590386
Argentina9,689,861129,7699,521,57338,519366210179281535716069
Netherlands8,396,97922,6138,338,06936,29729487693131321107399
Iran7,538,125144,1547,314,68179,29063487303167053905794
Mexico7,058,533 +2,369 329,758 +23 6,319,223409,5524,79853516250018279364
Indonesia6,390,553157,7576,198,05134,7452,77122836564107455417
Colombia6,304,317141,7086,131,24831,361342121076272236413329
Poland6,211,955117,2525,335,956758,7472,782164529310637066979
Taiwan5,650,02810,2555,033,012606,76123629442924854992
Portugal5,440,95324,9095,350,13565,90961537022245944705367
Ukraine5,072,533108,8854,933,44830,200177117530252319521252
Austria4,949,08819,4834,871,84157,764495427362137196258938
Greece4,804,98232,7574,736,09236,133115465970317792282015
Malaysia4,803,62436,2774,740,39826,94969144370109064029710
DPRK4,772,813744,772,7391833873
Thailand4,667,546 +1,093 32,542 +19 4,622,24112,7631,4966650546417270775
Israel4,641,84311,6484,621,3398,856266497731124941373364
Chile4,559,80160,7494,478,64920,403141234135311944468234
Belgium4,497,19932,5754,422,02642,59863384379278435364020
Canada4,197,70144,3474,070,30183,053257109128115364574855
Peru4,123,435216,0453,883,74023,650202121361635934619453
Czechia4,058,71440,9054,001,77316,03633377470380456036743
Switzerland4,040,28014,1573,969,46656,65755459486161022155821
South Africa4,014,277102,1293,905,9376,21119265868167626168861
Philippines3,904,13362,2883,815,77126,0746923462055232438769
Romania3,239,39266,8493,139,33633,207157170879352624809969
Denmark3,097,0886,9683,082,1507,97075306141194128260192
Sweden2,573,54819,9742,533,32920,24513251397195118889790
Iraq2,458,50925,3482,431,6571,504215826260119239264
Serbia2,313,34616,8092,236,47360,06427267116194110794244
Hungary2,058,84747,3671,976,80834,67217214313493111394556
Bangladesh2,014,57729,3321,958,55426,6911,3311197217414791362
Singapore1,858,4971,6021,780,49376,402931230126924345019
Slovakia1,837,07320,3951,813,1243,5542233612637327278384
New Zealand1,758,884 +971 2,830 +6 1,745,85410,2003516295667510910
Jordan1,738,86714,1141,721,8502,90359166803135417148002
Georgia1,735,68216,8891,637,29381,500436932425216920079
Ireland1,659,0347,8291,643,7047,50110327974154812659105
Hong Kong1,642,9419,7881,366,578266,57516215326128354352132
Pakistan1,570,85430,5991,531,1839,07298682213330237571
Norway1,460,9704,0041,455,5221,4442026495972611002430
Kazakhstan1,391,37213,6851,361,78015,907247221271011575012
Finland1,271,5165,7681,245,35620,39221228709103711421717
Morocco1,264,64816,2761,248,1412312933339743012504775
Bulgaria1,248,03537,6461,199,08311,30634182617550910475569
Lithuania1,226,4969,2951,199,66417,5379464699352210130537
Croatia1,220,01516,7921,197,9065,3171230124341465167516
Lebanon1,212,49710,6451,087,587114,26518617940015754795578
Tunisia1,144,82429,238999469924194927472
Slovenia1,142,0426,7911,113,75921,4921454917432662728711
Guatemala1,110,97319,6501,087,4723,85155960010545727571
Cuba1,110,8588,5301,102,153175239820675414064773
Bolivia1,105,81222,2161,039,48244,1142209198718482705422
Costa Rica1,066,6308,893860,711197,0265220528517124659757
UAE1,019,6252,342999,24018,043100438231186429061
Nepal998,65412,012984,2122,430329773975906777
Ecuador998,20235,876957,9824,3447595475919683082403
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,32710527275413646641
Panama981,8228,480968,1085,2341621997419006976985
Uruguay981,1867,455971,9941,7371828033421306114822
Mongolia980,4422,179974,5723,6911922888946424030048
Latvia905,9045,957889,57610,371649216732367564542
Azerbaijan817,5969,852805,1702,574790789537191050
Saudi Arabia814,3569,315801,5333,508412262125944195207
Paraguay715,80619,530694,7891,48779773226672657506
Bahrain673,6931,518670,5411,634136793782910308885
Sri Lanka670,40816,727653,423258310247746486117
Kuwait657,7452,563654,87031231491915818350287
Dominican Republic641,6774,384636,34395019578833953646388
Palestine620,3715,402606,7028,2671711572210083078533
Myanmar616,66319,442594,2232,998111703528834887
Estonia598,5802,657524,99070,933245057320003511494
Cyprus579,8991,173573,2585,468604727769569640118
Moldova579,11011,783504,14263,1854914429229363216305
Venezuela543,3835,805535,8921,68636192282053359014
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,85012248392313693367
Libya506,8896,437500,42329101716389102480661
Ethiopia493,3407,572471,71614,05244071625224893
Réunion467,816879418,57248,365105144879671603660
Honduras455,01110,9891054439510721512013
Armenia436,7278,662423,3594,70614678229113191200
Qatar435,192682429,6374,87321549942433898595
Oman397,8464,260384,6698,91727380179025000000
Bosnia and Herzegovina397,09816,090375,7935,21512270449721850019
North Macedonia341,4049,506330,8661,03216388545632120873
Kenya338,2905,674332,5081082600210138667190
Zambia333,2204,017328,9202831170792063713877
Albania330,9483,583324,4032,96211527612481941032
Botswana325,9312,786322,955190113273511352026898
Luxembourg288,6581,123283,6683,86744528317324402293
Montenegro277,1912,778273,3471,066644121844222605894
Algeria270,5326,879182,16981,48465935151230861
Nigeria264,2993,154257,6293,516111216155441162
Zimbabwe256,8705,596251,08518912167493652490740
China246,852 +234 5,226235,6565,970241724160000000
Uzbekistan243,8931,637241,486770237063471377915
Mozambique230,1712,221227,850100116939671371127
Brunei223,059225219,5613,2733499415504717784
Martinique219,5291,03685859902765828928
Laos214,897757286281011233207
Kyrgyzstan205,8352,991196,4066,438131304504421907195
Iceland205,00921325923646151996384
El Salvador201,7854,227179,41018,1488307706452610114
Afghanistan195,6317,787174,45213,3921,12447891911080928
Guadeloupe191,997986194796642463938039
Maldives184,924308163,68720,929253294155492213831
Trinidad and Tobago181,2064,168171,7115,327181285702957826635
Uganda169,3963,628100,43165,33733464743012408
Namibia169,2534,065164,8133756407315391062663
Ghana168,6161,459167,1233425189452498516
Jamaica150,6633,28397,42949,9515039910981174813
Cambodia137,7053,056134,5737679941773053860
Rwanda132,4721,466130,90110597021075777250
Cameroon121,6521,935118,6161,101134346691751774
Malta114,251802112,953496425725618062049818
Angola103,1311,917101,155592938551499795
Barbados101,850556100,7255693534691930759229
French Guiana93,83740911,25482,17432973101296651257
DRC92,7511,42283,5047,82597115846704
Channel Islands90,15319989,51543950828211221252808
Senegal88,1721,96886,08611849791111146543
Malawi87,9332,67984,928326674351133612628
Ivory Coast86,91982286,081163126301617729
Suriname81,0571,38449,61430,0591355182314238929
French Polynesia76,52064972690022282
New Caledonia73,98931473,4212549253821107798964
Eswatini73,3681,42271,92323116183911991043970
Guyana71,1861,27969,746161895591609690866
Belize68,47368067,7118261656261645576016
Fiji68,20787866,2571,07274899964659796
Madagascar66,6401,41065,196342227848511408
Sudan63,2704,96157,1741,1351373108562941
Mauritania62,77699361,7681512767202957706
Cabo Verde62,34141061,8636823109525720401622
Bhutan61,2332161,1456777491272303734
Syria57,1443,16353,7841973100172146269
Burundi49,3703848,57875438983345742
Gabon48,66830648,235127207931311615102
Seychelles46,17516945,8901164632371695
Andorra46,11315545,89068145947381999249838
Curaçao45,12728244,72012532725721703496693
Papua New Guinea44,90066443,9822547481971249149
Aruba42,91422742,43824923982482107177885
Mauritius40,3421,02338,66965031607801358675
Mayotte40,095187139599651176919
Tanzania39,168845761713
Togo38,61428438,169161443733788197
Isle of Man38,0081164418661349150753
Guinea37,65244936,8803238270632660107
Bahamas37,12582335,9493531924742050248846
Faeroe Islands34,658285703444568778000
Lesotho34,28770425,8117,77215732323431221
Haiti33,65885131,0711,736287573132422
Mali32,20573930,723743149634748692
Cayman Islands30,214298,55321,6321448212430222773
Saint Lucia28,89439128,3691341557952108209716
Benin27,49016327,2171105214513604310
Somalia27,0201,35013,18212,488160280400466
Congo24,83738624,006445427166347815
Timor-Leste23,21713823,0354416905100275776
Solomon Islands21,54415316,3575,0341297682115117
Burkina Faso21,12838720,63210995417248995
San Marino20,48611820,2769246009923462157634
Gibraltar20,06910816,5793,3825960683208534283
Grenada19,40323619,05810941707062076177860
Liechtenstein19,2858619,06413525026462242102174
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,041272033
Bermuda18,01914817,7491222916882396993041
South Sudan17,82313817,3353501155212410280
Tajikistan17,78612517,264397177712
Equatorial Guinea16,96518316,648134511281122365697
Tonga16,1821215,638532149398111535009
Samoa15,889291,60514,255478933144187397
Djibouti15,69018915,4277415391185305941
Marshall Islands15,0721714,87817722250937283
CAR14,88311314,520250229692381294
Dominica14,8526814,554230205203940210195
Monaco14,4365714,334454362258143077770
Gambia12,31137111,9404799145155686
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894210073369164926
Saint Martin11,941631,39910,47972977141571112382
Yemen11,9322,1559,1196582338269329592
Vanuatu11,9081411,83262368844324976
Caribbean Netherlands11,1763610,476664417701134530126
Sint Maarten10,8478710,7501010246854198062056
Eritrea10,16310310,051927812823693
Niger9,9313128,882737138012254538
Antigua and Barbuda8,9741458,79435190008145418901
Guinea-Bissau8,7961758,3013206425085145231
Comoros8,4551618,281139290177
Liberia7,8982947,4821222148555139824
Micronesia7,856271477,68216676922921923
Sierra Leone7,74912693015259958
Chad7,5491934,8742,48243211191341
British Virgin Islands7,305642381732087107339
St. Vincent Grenadines7,1121156,641356636651029100856
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,524466,46612120766852124861
Cook Islands6,38616,373123628625719690
Turks and Caicos6,372366,294424159847903549718
Sao Tome and Principe6,177766,077242708533329036
Palau5,43065,40123129699732864681
St. Barth5,263652931760378646
Nauru4,61114,60554202139120509
Anguilla3,851123,82118425176578551382
Kiribati3,430132,703714327783105
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,13112,449681154623217424902
Falkland Islands 18861,8865094548632
Montserrat1,27681,144124255251160016657
Macao7936787118697850
Wallis and Futuna76174383167040464820508
Diamond Princess71213699
Niue7771646667
Vatican City 292936025
Tuvalu20201652
Western Sahara1019162
MS Zaandam927
Saint Helena7251144
Total 613,435,352 34,245 6,515,701 95 590,548,182 13,736,676 41,825 613264.52 4030.57
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
13,736,676
Currently Infected Patients
13,694,851 (100%)
in Mild Condition
41,825 (0%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
597,063,883
Cases which had an outcome
590,548,182 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,515,701 (1%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Live

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Region City City Cases Taftan Shifted Deaths
SindhKarachi46491730
PunjabLahore281773
IslamabadIslamabad9242
KPKPeshawar6563328
PunjabRawalpindi42474
PunjabFaisalabad3873
PunjabMultan3836 75
PunjabGujranwala2084
KPKSwat179746
SindhHyderabad177734
SindhSukkur165414
PunjabSialkot1562
PunjabGujrat1445
SindhGhotki13213
SindhLarkana126110
PunjabDera Ghazi Khan1080 5
SindhKhairpur10293
BalochistanQuetta920
KPKMardan83529
KPKMalakand78917
KPKMansehra7703
KPKAbbottabad76015
PunjabRahim Yar Khan699
PunjabBahawalpur680
KPKLower Dir64510
PunjabSheikhupura619
PunjabSargodha537
SindhShikarpur5319
KPKCharsadda5202
PunjabMuzaffargarh503
PunjabHafizabad480
KPKNowshera4253
KPKBenazirabad3501
KPKKhyber Agency305
PunjabJhelum291
KPKUpper Dir266
SindhJacobabad266
PunjabKasur257
KPKBajaur Agency256
PunjabBahawal Nagar227
KPKKohat2233
PunjabMandi Bahauddin214
KPKSwabi2132
KPKDera Ismail Khan2041
PunjabLayyah199
KPKBuner1892
PunjabAttock185
PunjabLodhran180
PunjabVehari169
PunjabNankana Sahib164
SindhJamshoro159
SindhSanghar1564
PunjabBhakkar155
PunjabSahiwal142
PunjabKhushab130
PunjabNarowal119
GilgitGilgit1151
SindhKashmore1082
PunjabJhang90
KPKBannu881
SindhBadin82
SindhDadu77
PunjabRajanpur63
PunjabPakpattan53
PunjabMianwali51
BalochistanPishin46
KPKShangla351
SindhNaushahro Feroze23
KPKHangu20
PunjabOkara18
PunjabChiniot11
KPKHaripur10
KPKKarak9
PunjabToba Tek Singh8
KPKOrakzai Agency7
SindhMirpur Khas6
PunjabKhanewal6
KPKBattagram5
KPKLakki Marwat5
KPKChitral4
SindhThatta4
SindhTharparkar4
SindhTando Allahyar4
PunjabChakwal4
KPKSouth Waziristan4
SindhUmerkot3
KPKNorth Waziristan3
KPKTank1
Prevention
What about Coronavirus
  1. 2019-nCoV is considered Coronavirus, which is spreading across the globe rapidly and this disease, indicates spreading of respiratory illness. This disease was first found in Wuhan, China.
  2. When this disease started its attack in Wuhan, China, it was considered in the beginning that patients, who caught this disease, are associated with seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal-to-person.
  3. The increasing number of patients have not link to the animal market and this disease indicated the person to person spread.
  4. This information about this disease is derived from CDC and you can get further updates from here.
روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Feeling difficulty while breathing
  4. Symptoms indicating flu
  5. The symptoms of 2019-nCoV may appear in 2 - 14 days after its revelation. If you have been in affected area recently and you notice some symptoms, call your doctor immediately.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
How protect myself against disease
  1. Wash your hands repeatedly
  2. With unwashed hand, you should avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Avoid contact with sick people
  4. If you are patient, stay home
  5. Cover mouth with hands or cloth while coughing or sneezing
  6. Try not to go to affected countries
  7. Use mask to cover your face
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, you should take care of your condition for 14 days
  2. If fever, cough is exposed or you face difficulty in taking breath, you should get medical care immediately.
  3. Call on your doctor and share the symptoms and recent travel of affected country
  4. Seek necessary instructions from doctor regarding steps to take before visit to hospital
  5. If you are sick, do not travel again
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
Safety steps for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers should avoid visiting affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information about health issues in Coronavirus affected countries. You should know about necessary safety steps in order to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid travelling to affected countries, which are not essential.
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Follow Us
Employee
Employers
© Jobz.pk for latest Jobs in Pakistan 2023, 2022 & Upcoming Jobs 2024

Prizebond | Scholarship | Interns | Employers | Alerts | Login Close x