Jobs in Pakistan, Official Govt Jobs, Dubai Career, Today Newspapers Jobs Pakistan, Paper PK 6 April 2020, Work Home, Earn Money Online 2021
Coronavirus Update Total:3277 Islamabad:82 Punjab:1493 Sindh:881 KPK:405 Balochistan:182 AJK:15 Gilgit:210 Deaths:50 Recovered:257

Search Latest Jobs in Pakistan Today

Karachi | Lahore | Islamabad | Rawalpindi | Faisalabad | Multan | Peshawar | Quetta | Dubai | Saudi Arabia | UAE | Qatar | Jobs by Cities
Police | Punjab Police | Medical | PAF | FPSC | PPSC | SPSC | KPPSC | NAB | Join Pak Army | Join Pak Navy
Corona Jobs | Tiger Force Registration Apply Online | Job Interview | Latest Urdu News

Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-04-06 12:58:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

3277 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
2,970
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
2,953 (99%)
in Mild Condition
17 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
307
Cases which had an outcome
257 (84%)
Recovered / Discharged
50 (16%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Region City City Cases Taftan Shifted Deaths
SindhKarachi33612
PunjabLahore2103
SindhHyderabad149
BalochistanQuetta141
GilgitGilgit1151
PunjabGujrat95
KPKMardan88
KPKPeshawar68
IslamabadIslamabad58
PunjabRawalpindi552
KPKDera Ismail Khan54
KPKSwat38
PunjabJhelum29
KPKLower Dir25
KPKMansehra23
KPKShangla21
KPKKohat20
PunjabVehari19
PunjabGujranwala15
PunjabMandi Bahauddin14
PunjabNankana Sahib13
KPKHaripur12
KPKAbbottabad12
PunjabSargodha10
KPKCharsadda9
PunjabFaisalabad9
KPKKhyber Agency6
KPKSwabi5
KPKBattagram5
PunjabHafizabad5
PunjabDera Ghazi Khan5 5
KPKSouth Waziristan4
KPKBannu4
PunjabMianwali3
PunjabRahim Yar Khan3
PunjabBahawal Nagar3
PunjabMultan3 75
KPKUpper Dir2
PunjabBahawalpur2
PunjabSialkot2
KPKBajaur Agency2
SindhGhotki2
KPKNowshera2
PunjabNarowal2
KPKKarak2
SindhJamshoro2
PunjabLodhran2
SindhBadin1
PunjabLayyah1
PunjabKhushab1
SindhJacobabad1
SindhDadu1
PunjabAttock1
SindhSukkur0 248
SindhLarkana0 7

Total Coronavirus Cases

1,284,843

Deaths

70,323

Recovered

271,732

COVID-19 Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting more than 213 countries around the world.

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
Total Tests
USA336,851 +178 9,620 +4 17,977309,2548,7021018291772369
Spain135,032 +3,386 13,055 +414 40,43781,5406,9312888279355000
Italy128,94815,88721,81591,2463,9772133263691461
Germany100,132 +9 1,58428,70069,8483,936119519918460
France92,8398,07816,18368,5786,8381422124224254
China81,708 +39 3,331 +2 77,0781,299265572
Iran60,500 +2,274 3,739 +136 24,23632,5254,08372045186000
UK47,8064,93413542,7371,55970473195524
Turkey27,0695741,04225,4531,3813217181445
Switzerland21,282 +182 734 +19 7,29813,250391245985158000
Belgium20,814 +1,123 1,632 +185 3,98615,1961,257179614170000
Netherlands17,8511,76625015,8351,385104210375415
Canada15,5122802,94212,2904264117330901
Austria12,083 +32 220 +16 3,4638,400250134224111296
Brazil11,281 +27 487 +1 12710,66729653254824
Portugal11,2782957510,90826711062986370
S Korea10,284 +47 186 +3 6,5983,500552014461233
Israel8,611 +181 51 +2 5857,9751419956109724
Sweden6,8304012056,2245416764036900
Russia6,343 +954 47 +2 4065,8908430.3758000
Australia5,795 +45 39 +2 2,4323,324962272302000
Norway5,760 +73 73 +2 325,65589106213108709
Ireland4,994158254,81116510113230213
Denmark4,647 +278 1791,3273,1411448023149249
Czechia4,591 +4 72 +5 964,42384429785014
Chile4,471346183,819307234251956
India4,314 +25 1183283,86830.09140293
Poland4,201 +99 98 +4 1623,94150111380757
Romania4,057 +193 157 +6 4063,494179211840987
Malaysia3,793 +131 62 +1 1,2412,490102117255566
Philippines3,660 +414 163 +11 733,424133122958
Japan3,654855752,99469290.744639
Ecuador3,6461801003,3661002071012386
Pakistan3,277 +120 50 +3 2572,97017150.235875
Luxembourg2,804365002,2683344795823687
Indonesia2,491 +218 209 +11 1922,09090.89712
Saudi Arabia2,463 +61 344881,94141711
Peru2,281839891,2098169319410
Thailand2,220 +51 26 +3 7931,40123320.425071
Finland2,176 +249 283001,84873393531714
Mexico2,143 +253 94 +15 6331,416293170.718034
Panama1,988 +187 54 +8 131,92178461139749
Serbia1,90851541,8039821867360
UAE1,799101441,64511821220000
Dominican Republic1,74582171,64614716184542
Greece1,73573781,58493166725453
South Africa1,65511951,5497280.256873
Qatar1,60441231,47737557135757
Argentina1,554462801,228863418488
Iceland1,48644281,0541143551225394
Colombia1,48535881,36250290.723706
Algeria1,320152901,078463033359
Ukraine1,319 +11 38 +1 281,25316300.95864
Singapore1,309632098325224140000
Croatia1,182151251,04239288410874
Egypt1,17378247848110.825000
Morocco1,113 +92 71 +1 7696613025067
Estonia1,108 +11 19 +4 621,027148351421866
New Zealand1,106 +67 117692932290.239918
Slovenia1,021 +24 30 +2 102889304911428253
Iraq96161279621242
Hong Kong915 +24 4216695121220.596709
Moldova86417 +2 37810802144
Lithuania843 +32 14 +1 882111310525599
Armenia833 +11 8 +1 627633028134929
Hungary744 +11 38 +4 676391777422282
Diamond Princess712116198210
Bahrain70044312653411244386
Belarus700 +138 13 +5 536341174140000
Bosnia and Herzegovina667 +13 27 +4 44596420385934
Kuwait665 +109 1103561171560.2
Cameroon658 +8 917632250.3
Kazakhstan604 +20 6455536320.35093
Azerbaijan58473254517580.740000
Tunisia574225547394927145
North Macedonia55518235141526695291
Latvia542 +9 1154052870.521453
Lebanon541 +14 19 +1 55467277939653
Bulgaria541 +10 21 +1 394812278315899
Slovakia534 +49 185253980.216191
Andorra5011826457126484233
Costa Rica45421643614890.45098
Cyprus44693740011369710946
Uruguay40661042961411725208
Uzbekistan390 +48 2303588120.06
Albania377 +16 21 +1 116240713172571
Taiwan373 +10 557311160.237219
Afghanistan367 +18 71734390.2
Jordan34551102305340.5
Burkina Faso3451790238170.8
Réunion344403044384
Oman331 +33 2612683650.4
Cuba32081529711280.75234
Channel Islands309627276177735
Honduras298 +30 22627010302
San Marino2663235199147839943586
Ivory Coast261337221100.1
Palestine252 +15 125226490.212738
Vietnam241951468288551
Malta241 +14 5236354610358
Nigeria232533194210.024000
Mauritius2277721311786
Senegal226 +4 2921321130.1
Montenegro223 +9 21220435531637
Kyrgyzstan216 +69 4 +3 331795330.69618
Ghana214531178270.2
Georgia188 +14 2361506470.52762
Niger184101316180.44012
Faeroe Islands183 +2 10776137454934
Bolivia183 +26 11 +1 21703160.9591
Sri Lanka176534137580.23248
Venezuela159752100660.21779
DRC15418313320.2
Martinique149450952139711
Mayotte14721413135397479
Kenya14244134230.073836
Isle of Man138 +11 11371623121446
Brunei13518252330928261
Guadeloupe135731971433717
Bangladesh123 +35 12 +3 337810.70.072914
Guinea12151169
Cambodia1145361175768
Paraguay113 +9 5 +2 12968160.71877
Trinidad and Tobago105 +1 7197755825
Rwanda10441008
Gibraltar103525130571345
Liechtenstein77176202026900
Monaco7313694186025
Madagascar7227063
Guatemala7031552340.21134
El Salvador69 +7 32644110.5
French Guiana6827411228
Aruba64163599869
Djibouti5995060
Jamaica583847201540
Barbados56164941953527
Togo52 +8 3222760.4
Uganda525212629
Mali47 +2 514120.2
Congo45523880.9
Macao44103468
Ethiopia44 +1 243810.40.021843
French Polynesia4141146612
Cayman Islands39113759315365
Puerto Rico39213614
Zambia39133520.05619
Sint Maarten37 +12 6 +2 130863140105
Bermuda371423594298
Guam33 +4 132196
Saint Martin322723682852
Guyana29 +5 425375110
Bahamas29542017413
Eritrea29298
Gabon24 +3 1122110.4
Tanzania2213180.40.02
Benin225172
Haiti21111920.09247
Myanmar211200.40.021246
Maldives1913635
Syria19221510.1
Libya1811730.1294
Guinea-Bissau18189
New Caledonia18117631983
U.S. Virgin Islands1717163
Namibia163136301
Equatorial Guinea1611511
Mongolia15 +1 2135
Antigua and Barbuda1515115340
Saint Lucia1411376
Fiji14 +2 1416
Angola1422100.40.06
Dominica1414194255
Liberia1333730.6
Sudan122280.30.05
Grenada1212210745
Laos12 +1 122621
Curaçao11155676
Greenland1138194542
Suriname1019172
Saint Kitts and Nevis1010188149
Seychelles1010102
Mozambique10190.3338
Nepal9180.31656
Eswatini998
MS Zaandam927
Chad990.5
Zimbabwe9180.60.07316
CAR882
Vatican City778739
St. Vincent Grenadines71663
Somalia7160.4
Cabo Verde7115132
St. Barth615607
Mauritania612310.267
Botswana61530.4966
Sierra Leone660.8
Montserrat661202
Nicaragua6150.90.2
Bhutan5236
Turks and Caicos51412926
Belize51 +1 41133102
Malawi440.2
Western Sahara447
Gambia412120.4
Anguilla33200
British Virgin Islands3399
Burundi330.3
Caribbean Netherlands227610
Falkland Islands22575
South Sudan110.09
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
Papua New Guinea110.172
Timor-Leste110.8
Total 1,284,843 11,896 70,323 895 271,732 942,788 45,994 1414.6 49.62
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
942,788
Currently Infected Patients
896,794 (95%)
in Mild Condition
45,994 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
342,055
Cases which had an outcome
271,732 (79%)
Recovered / Discharged
70,323 (21%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Live

Prevention
What about Coronavirus
  1. 2019-nCoV is considered Coronavirus, which is spreading across the globe rapidly and this disease, indicates spreading of respiratory illness. This disease was first found in Wuhan, China.
  2. When this disease started its attack in Wuhan, China, it was considered in the beginning that patients, who caught this disease, are associated with seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal-to-person.
  3. The increasing number of patients have not link to the animal market and this disease indicated the person to person spread.
  4. This information about this disease is derived from CDC and you can get further updates from here.
روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Feeling difficulty while breathing
  4. Symptoms indicating flu
  5. The symptoms of 2019-nCoV may appear in 2 - 14 days after its revelation. If you have been in affected area recently and you notice some symptoms, call your doctor immediately.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
How protect myself against disease
  1. Wash your hands repeatedly
  2. With unwashed hand, you should avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Avoid contact with sick people
  4. If you are patient, stay home
  5. Cover mouth with hands or cloth while coughing or sneezing
  6. Try not to go to affected countries
  7. Use mask to cover your face
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, you should take care of your condition for 14 days
  2. If fever, cough is exposed or you face difficulty in taking breath, you should get medical care immediately.
  3. Call on your doctor and share the symptoms and recent travel of affected country
  4. Seek necessary instructions from doctor regarding steps to take before visit to hospital
  5. If you are sick, do not travel again
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
Safety steps for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers should avoid visiting affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information about health issues in Coronavirus affected countries. You should know about necessary safety steps in order to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid travelling to affected countries, which are not essential.
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Follow Us
LATEST JOBS
Job Seekers
Employers
© Jobz.pk for latest Jobs in Pakistan 2020, 2019 & Upcoming Jobs 2021

Direct | Classifieds | Interviews | Business Ideas | Alerts | Register | Login Close x