Jobs in Pakistan, Official Govt Jobs, Dubai Career, Today Newspapers Jobs Pakistan, Paper PK 28 October 2021, Work Home, Earn Money Online 2022
FIA | PPSC | Join Pak Navy | Punjab Police | FPSC | SPSC | Police | Medical | PAF | KPPSC
Join Pak Army | Wapda | NAB | Railway | Bank | Teaching | Engineering | Data Entry | Citywise | Latest Posts

Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-10-14 13:43:12

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan


1261685 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
40,309
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
38,114 (95%)
in Mild Condition
2,195 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
1,221,376
Cases which had an outcome
1,193,175 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
28,201 (2%)
Deaths

Total Coronavirus Cases

240,048,604

Deaths

4,891,704

Recovered

215,646,685

COVID-19 Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting more than 223 countries around the world.

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
Total Tests
USA45,547,920739,77835,107,4529,700,69016,1411365802218664075307
India34,020,730 +1,050 451,46933,362,709206,5528,94424346323587664525
Brazil21,597,949601,64320,740,267256,0398,318100692280563776166
UK8,272,883138,0806,765,6291,369,1747801210492020316222267
Russia7,892,980 +31,299 220,315 +986 6,937,756734,9092,300540561509198700000
Turkey7,540,22366,8416,987,778485,6046338818878290921790
France7,069,089117,1736,860,54991,3671,2001079931790146046715
Iran5,742,083123,2755,264,775354,0335,02667262144432619228
Argentina5,268,653115,5825,135,34317,728921115220252824345129
Spain4,980,20686,8694,823,23570,102486106465185766213858
Colombia4,975,656126,7264,819,08229,84834296469245726100851
Italy4,707,087131,4214,495,21580,45136777999217896040177
Germany4,354,48795,2654,125,100134,1221,33651761113273348901
Indonesia4,232,099 +1,053 142,848 +37 4,069,39919,8521526651542646528
Mexico3,738,749 +6,320 283,193 +420 3,098,588356,9684,79828613216710977398
Poland2,931,064 +3,000 76,018 +60 2,671,199183,84724877555201121423885
South Africa2,913,88088,4662,802,61522,79954648350146818055424
Philippines2,698,232 +7,835 40,221 +154 2,573,16184,8503,1942421136121949976
Ukraine2,597,275 +18,881 59,935 +412 2,311,991225,34917759850138113442985
Malaysia2,361,52927,5932,227,889106,0477227178683931944479
Peru2,186,246199,74692765145595218367317
Netherlands2,033,00518,2271,954,42660,352147118312106117632552
Iraq2,028,11522,6551,955,28850,1723004901654815453389
Thailand1,751,704 +11,276 18,029 +112 1,625,750107,9253,324250162579201621
Japan1,712,649 +731 18,020 +34 1,685,1359,4943811359514325581593
Czechia1,704,436 +1,497 30,524 +3 1,660,43413,47880158782284439061600
Canada1,670,24028,3671,605,86436,0097764376274344641851
Chile1,664,72537,5781,618,5008,64736986137194422493184
Bangladesh1,564,01927,7301,525,67310,6161,395937716610020697
Romania1,414,647 +16,383 40,765 +303 1,210,494163,3881,72774170213713721352
Israel1,312,111 +273 7,9591,281,88222,27040314069485328057903
Belgium1,272,669 +3,667 25,726 +13 1,181,54765,396201109202220720621686
Pakistan1,261,685 +1,016 28,201 +28 1,193,17540,3092,195557312520045009
Sweden1,160,46514,8821,126,75818,82529113995146212879376
Portugal1,077,18618,0651,029,08730,03454106037177819078687
Serbia1,024,4978,892890,644124,96128811786410235920403
Morocco940,50314,500919,7136,290347251003879877277
Cuba926,3207,956904,79613,5683158184770310049157
Kazakhstan910,832 +1,985 11,644 +31 852,74446,4442214777761111575012
Switzerland853,637 +972 11,163 +2 804,98237,49212697718127811286658
Vietnam849,69120,869787,28641,536863021242517091
Jordan837,25510,841812,05114,36347481028104910438248
Hungary831,866 +1,141 30,341 +11 790,12711,3981138639331517110156
Nepal804,276 +398 11,269 +8 779,15413,853269833784310320
Austria768,711 +2,169 11,143 +8 737,17020,39821784732122891722270
UAE738,1522,116731,6324,4047349621187918120
Tunisia710,32225,053683,3801,8892055930720923006649
Greece684,70615,241643,15826,30734366106147122626558
Georgia649,407 +4,212 9,370 +38 607,56332,47416319423559446491
Lebanon631,6428,400605,58217,6602009307712384780275
Guatemala583,20114,177553,94815,0765318007732715946
Belarus563,8134,336537,52721,950596924598947931
Costa Rica549,0846,744465,76276,57838710654213092471064
Saudi Arabia547,7618,753536,7682,2401111542724729538635
Bulgaria531,12922,004453,66755,4584877718431985027251
Sri Lanka528,41513,408491,23823,769245456235348696
Ecuador512,07132,848443,88035,3437592847118261871819
Bolivia505,157 +556 18,811 +5 466,70719,6392204253315842458070
Azerbaijan495,3326,709475,38213,241482966544979535
Myanmar482,80318,222435,36129,22087983324557424
Panama469,5697,275459,8512,4434910667916533958423
Paraguay460,27716,207443,891179136353322371862558
Slovakia431,757 +1,871 12,791 +19 399,73519,2311977903223413734759
Croatia422,908 +1,851 8,847 +18 404,4419,62012210383821722944660
Palestine415,9384,279396,96914,69075791818152551938
Kuwait412,1962,455409,1256169947275644515664
Ireland408,0215,306362,23040,485698146710597686398
Uruguay390,3946,065382,9611,3681411188817383677125
Venezuela387,3934,667367,45015,276681136731653359014
Honduras371,431 +463 10,065 +20 113,061248,305232367539961066079
Dominican Republic367,3794,077356,0137,289207334373712120491
Denmark365,8402,674355,7187,448186287746084475994
Lithuania360,763 +2,861 5,349 +28 323,64131,77325413493920015237174
Ethiopia356,7726,103325,86524,8047083008513574218
Libya348,647 +559 4,849 +17 276,04067,758498716941728882
S Korea337,679 +1,937 2,618 +13 303,71931,34237165795115106366
Mongolia332,789 +1,920 1,497 +15 300,07431,218192994634474022930
Egypt314,97717,806265,66331,5089030051703693367
Moldova310,7767,105291,49012,1811967727017671881171
Slovenia304,963 +1,081 4,627 +4 288,74411,5928314666622251637302
Oman304,025 +12 4,103299,36256085766177825000000
Armenia276,666 +1,589 5,675 +29 251,33019,6619314319111839622
Bahrain275,8621,390273,85162141552377826640843
Kenya251,4835,198244,7491,536464549942617700
Bosnia and Herzegovina242,46911,046192,21839,2057450033941258890
Qatar237,662607236,08996610846432162734706
Zambia209,431 +20 3,657205,5662088109991922526602
Nigeria208,4042,761196,1239,52011980133090114
Algeria204,9005,862140,46758,571114567131230861
North Macedonia195,5426,875182,0786,5899386333001330304
Norway195,02988488,952105,19316356181617987971
Botswana181,2512,381177,5261,3441751359871777500
Uzbekistan179,711 +340 1,280 +4 175,5712,860235272381377915
Kyrgyzstan179,583 +91 2,627 +3 174,4072,549131269573941745460
Latvia178,298 +2,408 2,857 +21 154,37721,0641169588815364618474
Albania176,1722,788166,7026,6823613049701246320
Estonia168,884 +1,060 1,409 +5 151,56115,9143812720210612004277
Afghanistan155,682 +55 7,238 +4 126,75721,6871,1243887181766079
Mozambique151,0461,924148,0641,05832466659921303
Finland149,174 +502 1,10946,000102,06536268702007255608
Montenegro136,3222,005129,2335,0842170153192767558
Australia136,134 +2,688 1,496 +18 105,59629,04229652605840515037
Singapore135,395192108,07127,13246229123220436387
Zimbabwe132,1084,648125,8421,6181287263071450916
Ghana128,3681,158124,5142,696424024361781277
Namibia128,1873,529123,7369226493071357723996
Uganda124,924 +60 3,17996,33725,4082212625671739178
Cyprus120,12056090,75528,80525985704609420908
Cambodia115,875 +268 2,584 +25 109,6553,63668101522524490
El Salvador107,6643,435 +15 89,96814,261339164925261309644
Rwanda98,9261,31245,50152,11347403982961540
Cameroon98,4021,55080,43316,4191523593571751774
China96,478 +21 4,63691,212630673160000000
Jamaica86,5072,05354,71929,7353129051689619150
Maldives85,83823784,3811,220231553004291540041
Luxembourg79,46383877,2351,390212435313113549353
Senegal73,853 +5 1,86971,9592554267108819254
Angola62,1431,65050,19110,302281819481043451
Malawi61,6992,29256,5642,843673122116416889
Ivory Coast60,87867259,0651,1412237251044828
DRC57,2691,08950,9305,25061612306299
Guadeloupe54,1527312,25051,171231353081827485295
Réunion54,02437053,52013433597944101279618
Trinidad and Tobago53,2161,57247,4374,20722378681119371088
Fiji51,64866348,1652,820657084733425108
Eswatini46,3301,23144,73436510394111047359920
Suriname45,59299427,04417,55418768361675137565
French Guiana42,9622919,99532,67626139228943411697
Madagascar42,89895841,3226183150033249510
Martinique41,12960810440,41711097091622359082
French Polynesia40,17863133,5006,04717141977223026355
Sudan38,8242,92832,3953,50186065238579
Cabo Verde37,95134737,1454592367322616210444
Syria37,7942,36624,72010,7082095131103566
Malta37,412 +19 45936,2686858444210361211456
Mauritania36,50978535,315409227597163480255
Guyana33,97385129,4353,68736429271075333927
Gabon32,57620527,4664,9052114208891253654
Laos30,615 +651 36 +1 6,55824,02141315546312
Guinea30,560 +25 38529,21496124224928563203
Tanzania26,034724742112
Togo25,82623724,805784302928529581
Benin24,56016123,2571,1425196013604310
Papua New Guinea23,62926119,5153,8537257928197329
Haiti22,73164919,9892,093196356120507
Belize22,18742719,1822,57810545321049273692
Seychelles21,63811821,242278218286119021504
Bahamas21,58059019,6831,30715542131482149289
Lesotho21,48165311,9068,9229926302223150
Somalia21,2691,1809,92710,162129272239292
Mayotte20,4221812,96417,27772617644176919
Timor-Leste19,69011919,4381331457988169501
Burundi19,2573877318,44615603345742
Tajikistan17,08412416,960174113
Curaçao16,86616916,38231541022471025294240
Mauritius16,4721231,85414,4951292597358675
Taiwan16,321 +8 84615,330145684356867115
Nicaragua15,7372064,22511,306234031
Aruba15,66317015,32716671459101584177885
Mali15,53655514,40357874026434372
Andorra15,31413015,1236141977971679193595
Congo15,25521912,4212,615268038188207
Burkina Faso14,58620314,0283556749220105
Djibouti13,34717912,97119713262178228873
Equatorial Guinea12,84015612,26342118784107195087
Iceland12,3423311,86144835869961093462
Hong Kong12,277 +1 21311,9719316212825906063
South Sudan12,16813011,7263122107111239888
Saint Lucia12,09523211,1377261665484125682638
Channel Islands12,0729811,60636868624557964719
Barbados11,7851038,9352,74740945358347719
CAR11,4691006,8594,510223232060228
Gambia9,9433399,597733972135103187
Brunei9,828 +163 677,4982,2632722193151425000
New Caledonia9,665225559,385453344177942756
Yemen9,4391,7895,9641,6862330858265253
Isle of Man8,254547,681519196414631125320
Eritrea6,764436,6734818741223693
Sierra Leone6,3961214,3931,88278115160729
Niger6,1392045,836992428163598
Guinea-Bissau6,1231415,37660630207099984
Liberia5,8012865,458572111455128246
Gibraltar5,707975,46414641694582880371920
Grenada5,6701845,19429250092162675333
Bermuda5,536924,7367081893151484563064
San Marino5,470915,343362160778267580733
Chad5,0631744,8731629710147854
New Zealand4,831 +72 284,186617596663673600
Sint Maarten4,431704,2669510101864160953105
Comoros4,176 +3 1474,009204675165
Dominica4,113283,8012845695538881914
St. Vincent Grenadines4,096382,6931,36523677134180024
Antigua and Barbuda3,817932,82090493856894017674
Saint Martin3,789551,3992,335795900139254303
Sao Tome and Principe3,649563,0515421626425014689
Liechtenstein3,473 +5 603,38924190755156849126
Monaco3,337333,2782628427283354960
Turks and Caicos2,905232,8235917375358494789
British Virgin Islands2,725372,64939789376121482570
Bhutan2,61532,6057334241172775
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,466211,46997614593839147181
Caribbean Netherlands2,290192,0911808630171625579
St. Barth1,58764621,11916004460538369
Faeroe Islands1,31921,219982686341448000
Cayman Islands1,01128271821515530136206
Diamond Princess71213699
Anguilla644156083424386642919
Greenland6385914721121380110
Wallis and Futuna44574384050663720508
Macao7764131174951
Falkland Islands68671188427643
Montserrat41131982072001408
Saint Pierre Miquelon 3232555710173
Vatican City 272733582
Solomon Islands 2020284500
Western Sahara10181162
MS Zaandam927
Palau85343910852
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu41313323000
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 240,048,604 138,323 4,891,704 2,924 215,646,685 17,498,405 80,622 174355.72 2759.86
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
17,498,405
Currently Infected Patients
17,417,783 (100%)
in Mild Condition
80,622 (0%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
220,538,389
Cases which had an outcome
215,646,685 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
4,891,704 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Live

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Region City City Cases Taftan Shifted Deaths
SindhKarachi46491730
PunjabLahore281773
IslamabadIslamabad9242
KPKPeshawar6563328
PunjabRawalpindi42474
PunjabFaisalabad3873
PunjabMultan3836 75
PunjabGujranwala2084
KPKSwat179746
SindhHyderabad177734
SindhSukkur165414
PunjabSialkot1562
PunjabGujrat1445
SindhGhotki13213
SindhLarkana126110
PunjabDera Ghazi Khan1080 5
SindhKhairpur10293
BalochistanQuetta920
KPKMardan83529
KPKMalakand78917
KPKMansehra7703
KPKAbbottabad76015
PunjabRahim Yar Khan699
PunjabBahawalpur680
KPKLower Dir64510
PunjabSheikhupura619
PunjabSargodha537
SindhShikarpur5319
KPKCharsadda5202
PunjabMuzaffargarh503
PunjabHafizabad480
KPKNowshera4253
KPKBenazirabad3501
KPKKhyber Agency305
PunjabJhelum291
KPKUpper Dir266
SindhJacobabad266
PunjabKasur257
KPKBajaur Agency256
PunjabBahawal Nagar227
KPKKohat2233
PunjabMandi Bahauddin214
KPKSwabi2132
KPKDera Ismail Khan2041
PunjabLayyah199
KPKBuner1892
PunjabAttock185
PunjabLodhran180
PunjabVehari169
PunjabNankana Sahib164
SindhJamshoro159
SindhSanghar1564
PunjabBhakkar155
PunjabSahiwal142
PunjabKhushab130
PunjabNarowal119
GilgitGilgit1151
SindhKashmore1082
PunjabJhang90
KPKBannu881
SindhBadin82
SindhDadu77
PunjabRajanpur63
PunjabPakpattan53
PunjabMianwali51
BalochistanPishin46
KPKShangla351
SindhNaushahro Feroze23
KPKHangu20
PunjabOkara18
PunjabChiniot11
KPKHaripur10
KPKKarak9
PunjabToba Tek Singh8
KPKOrakzai Agency7
SindhMirpur Khas6
PunjabKhanewal6
KPKBattagram5
KPKLakki Marwat5
KPKChitral4
SindhThatta4
SindhTharparkar4
SindhTando Allahyar4
PunjabChakwal4
KPKSouth Waziristan4
SindhUmerkot3
KPKNorth Waziristan3
KPKTank1
Prevention
What about Coronavirus
  1. 2019-nCoV is considered Coronavirus, which is spreading across the globe rapidly and this disease, indicates spreading of respiratory illness. This disease was first found in Wuhan, China.
  2. When this disease started its attack in Wuhan, China, it was considered in the beginning that patients, who caught this disease, are associated with seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal-to-person.
  3. The increasing number of patients have not link to the animal market and this disease indicated the person to person spread.
  4. This information about this disease is derived from CDC and you can get further updates from here.
روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Feeling difficulty while breathing
  4. Symptoms indicating flu
  5. The symptoms of 2019-nCoV may appear in 2 - 14 days after its revelation. If you have been in affected area recently and you notice some symptoms, call your doctor immediately.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
How protect myself against disease
  1. Wash your hands repeatedly
  2. With unwashed hand, you should avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Avoid contact with sick people
  4. If you are patient, stay home
  5. Cover mouth with hands or cloth while coughing or sneezing
  6. Try not to go to affected countries
  7. Use mask to cover your face
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, you should take care of your condition for 14 days
  2. If fever, cough is exposed or you face difficulty in taking breath, you should get medical care immediately.
  3. Call on your doctor and share the symptoms and recent travel of affected country
  4. Seek necessary instructions from doctor regarding steps to take before visit to hospital
  5. If you are sick, do not travel again
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
Safety steps for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers should avoid visiting affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information about health issues in Coronavirus affected countries. You should know about necessary safety steps in order to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid travelling to affected countries, which are not essential.
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Follow Us
LATEST JOBS
Job Seekers
Employers
© Jobz.pk for latest Jobs in Pakistan 2021, 2020 & Upcoming Jobs 2022

Prizebond | Job Videos | Employers | Alerts | Login Close x