Jobs in Pakistan, Official Govt Jobs, Dubai Career, Today Newspapers Jobs Pakistan, Paper PK 23 February 2024, Work Home, Earn Money Online 2025
Monkey Bhai ❤️❤️ Whatsapp Jobs Channel
ASF | PAEC | PHP | FIA | PPSC | Join Pak Navy | Punjab Police | FPSC | SPSC | Police | Medical | PAF | KPPSC
Join Pak Army | Wapda | NAB | Railway | Bank | Teaching | Engineering | Data Entry | Citywise | Latest Posts

Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2022-11-01 18:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan


1574094 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
4,779
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
4,727 (99%)
in Mild Condition
52 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
1,569,315
Cases which had an outcome
1,538,689 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
30,626 (2%)
Deaths

Total Coronavirus Cases

635,843,256

Deaths

6,595,100

Recovered

613,748,451

COVID-19 Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting more than 230 countries around the world.

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
Total Tests
USA99,374,7211,095,31596,937,7431,341,6632,55129644032671128314234
India44,654,638529,07744,107,94317,61869831635375900882915
France36,813,385156,99435,813,385843,0068695610992393271490188
Germany35,619,687153,69433,999,5001,466,4931,4064219991821122332384
Brazil34,870,394688,20534,051,811130,3788,318161382318563776166
S Korea25,615,667 +58,358 29,209 +33 25,047,063539,39528849863356915804065
UK23,898,489193,67323,539,928164,8881463477892818522526476
Italy23,531,023179,10122,884,717467,2052273905232972252677943
Japan22,360,872 +65,280 46,711 +52 20,499,4571,814,70413617806637277588752
Russia21,434,758 +5,252 390,247 +72 20,812,505232,0062,3001467332671273400000
Turkey16,919,638101,20316,818,4351957151171162743369
Spain13,511,768115,07813,294,994101,6963392887322459471036328
Vietnam11,503,334 +449 43,164 +1 10,603,598856,5726211575643485826548
Australia10,379,442 +1,654 15,665 +5 10,216,900146,8774839633959878835048
Argentina9,718,875129,9919,583,6035,281246210545281635716069
Netherlands8,517,666 +1,972 22,824 +7 8,412,95481,88849494551132521107399
Taiwan7,746,969 +34,274 12,876 +46 6,984,499749,59432391053827753265
Iran7,557,650144,5767,331,95081,12413387377167254358591
Mexico7,110,993330,3926,383,665396,9364,79853837250118564291
Indonesia6,497,786 +4,707 158,663 +32 6,311,86127,2622,77123185566110536735
Poland6,341,296 +862 118,131 +7 5,335,940887,2251,530167980312937641363
Colombia6,309,716141,8376,137,87830,001342121004272036724183
Portugal5,520,73125,2285,472,89822,60561545118249145059939
Austria5,443,883 +4,179 20,9905,369,56053,333475965292300200256001
Ukraine5,296,254110,0085,146,42439,822122817255132603805
Greece5,135,20033,5745,071,21430,412115498335325896922532
Malaysia4,902,96436,4754,835,05331,43656147100109465394945
DPRK4,772,813744,772,7391832773
Chile4,762,773 +2,587 61,6774,690,21710,879102244271316346170791
Thailand4,692,44832,9554,649,5099,9841,4966683746917270775
Israel4,685,232 +772 11,7674,666,9846,48133502384126241373364
Belgium4,612,23932,9024,518,63560,70273393975281035922340
Canada4,336,86046,3894,213,48476,98799112611120565722182
Switzerland4,211,43814,2554,089,098108,08573478472162022653313
Czechia4,158,331 +1,403 41,6024,110,7505,97933386635386856478169
Peru4,156,924217,0123,934,4025,51079122117637535746266
South Africa4,028,308102,3113,912,50613,49119265985167626174429
Philippines4,005,157 +676 64,109 +35 3,921,70819,3405813545256733291139
Romania3,287,394 +659 67,195 +8 3,212,9787,22196173574354825477623
Denmark3,137,557 +610 7,354 +7 3,121,2938,91015372861259128647479
Sweden2,611,58020,6282,578,22112,73110254894201319051812
Iraq2,461,48425,3582,435,765361215815959919377732
Serbia2,404,11217,2422,367,82019,05019277753199211369067
Hungary2,141,51347,9382,061,99931,57625222997499211394556
Singapore2,102,3721,6802,018,53682,1561535290228224618507
Bangladesh2,035,334 +94 29,424 +1 1,981,10224,8081,3311207917515001303
Hong Kong1,923,126 +4,418 10,410 +13 1,739,137173,57912251768136366284763
Slovakia1,852,784 +195 20,609 +3 1,829,3542,8213233897837717333537
New Zealand1,851,6893,1031,829,10619,4803701826207544063
Georgia1,780,69116,9001,637,293126,498448382425516920079
Jordan1,746,99714,1221,731,0071,86859167356135317201885
Ireland1,672,3198,0061,656,7677,54614330099158012784194
Pakistan1,574,094 +27 30,6261,538,6894,77952681813330570862
Norway1,464,9464,2081,459,2301,5082026539676211002430
Kazakhstan1,394,753 +24 13,6921,380,159902247227070911575012
Finland1,348,7376,5681,309,05833,11121242547118111648041
Bulgaria1,279,08237,8801,230,89810,30459187359554910708018
Lithuania1,268,633 +561 9,397 +2 1,250,1859,05110481623356710224340
Morocco1,265,650 +49 16,2811,249,1272422933336942912666157
Croatia1,247,199 +252 17,147 +5 1,227,8802,1721030822242385308861
Slovenia1,233,870 +388 6,8891,209,53617,4451559332033132766952
Lebanon1,218,77910,7081,087,587120,4847418044215854795578
Tunisia1,146,15229,2571019467424174961580
Guatemala1,140,49919,8881,119,3481,26356103210646109960
Costa Rica1,133,0968,990860,711263,3955221780517284659757
Cuba1,111,286 +1 8,5301,102,69066239825275414184566
Bolivia1,109,44722,2391,067,88619,3222209212018472705422
UAE1,037,6362,3481,016,60118,687102045231195217512
Ecuador1,008,03535,920971,0021,1137595518519663082403
Nepal1,000,585 +29 12,019988,038528329613965957354
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,32710527775413646641
Uruguay990,5607,518982,1039391828287721476114822
Panama990,4138,509980,8981,0061622142919027164655
Mongolia984,8232,179981,8098351922895576414030048
Latvia952,692 +593 6,056 +3 939,1387,498351839932957746372
Azerbaijan823,318 +60 9,948 +4 813,068302795349617323276
Saudi Arabia822,718 +259 9,409 +2 808,7054,604892280526144617031
Paraguay717,95519,601698,3173779786226722657506
Bahrain690,1871,528686,3032,356137524783110490907
Sri Lanka671,110 +23 16,781 +1 654,26564310387766486117
Kuwait662,0732,568659,01748831498745818416379
Dominican Republic647,2054,384642,5712504583023953657057
Myanmar631,62519,482597,89814,245114303539056450
Palestine620,8165,404614,9624501711544810053078533
Estonia607,230 +733 2,748 +9 524,99079,492645704220683579101
Cyprus599,1181,194589,5898,335604879599729640118
Moldova593,24611,887504,14277,2174914786229633216305
Venezuela545,8995,820539,45962036193252063359014
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,85012248272303693367
Libya507,0516,437500,57143715299082483005
Ethiopia493,9607,572472,09814,29024062625315143
Réunion473,724899418,57254,253105204769881603660
Qatar469,267684466,7151,86821671292444040372
Honduras456,98811,0371054449210751542027
Armenia445,2428,709434,2882,24514960529263228468
Bosnia and Herzegovina399,981 +18 16,175 +1 377,8195,98712370350021874260
Oman398,7754,260384,6699,84627372578825000000
North Macedonia344,1469,564334,33524716520345912141032
Kenya339,253 +106 5,678333,071504160021003919622
Zambia333,6814,017329,62935170402053749817
Albania332,969 +3 3,592327,7891,58811599712511941032
Botswana326,3442,790322,955599113254511332026898
Luxembourg297,7571,133288,9917,63345831517444412567
Montenegro282,7642,786279,473505645008144352648307
Algeria270,8386,881182,42181,5365927151230861
Nigeria266,1383,155259,4573,526111221145441162
China260,506 +547 5,226250,6424,638241814160000000
Zimbabwe257,8935,606251,90438312167833652525756
Uzbekistan244,6481,637241,4861,525237071471377915
Brunei237,656225222,14015,2913531401503717784
Mozambique230,4752,224228,17675116922671371127
Martinique223,7281,04785972642795828928
Laos216,243 +7 758287511011233207
Kyrgyzstan206,4522,991196,4067,055131304744411907195
Iceland206,35621325957256151996384
Afghanistan203,167 +59 7,823180,65214,6921,12449591911134909
El Salvador201,7854,230179,41018,1458307496452610114
Guadeloupe196,270993194903282481938039
Maldives185,364308163,68721,369253294195472213831
Trinidad and Tobago184,7134,249179,92753781310003013852583
Ghana170,7071,460169,03121625239452516653
Namibia169,9084,080165,763656416515411062663
Uganda169,4733,630100,43165,41233451743012408
Jamaica151,9313,32099,39249,2195079211101183986
Cambodia137,992 +1 3,056134,928879961773091420
Rwanda132,5841,467131,0615696781075841019
Cameroon121,6521,935118,6161,101134332691751774
Malta115,372 +23 808113,839725425968418192077910
Angola103,1311,917101,155592926541499795
Barbados103,014560102,0244303574481943770100
French Guiana94,25941111,25482,59422976271298651257
Channel Islands93,98020593,07070552919311541252808
DRC93,0861,44583,5348,10797115846704
Senegal88,6791,96886,60910249901111146543
Malawi88,0732,68384,974416674343132619708
Ivory Coast87,77482786,933143146301642967
Suriname81,1851,3901355662321239484
French Polynesia76,75864972696242280
New Caledonia74,37731473,9151489254818107698964
Eswatini73,5581,42272,088486191211971045903
Guyana71,4371,28170,13422898151611701746
Belize68,94368768,2391761663581658576016
Fiji68,26487866,3231,06374887963663953
Madagascar66,7491,41165,28553227448515324
Sudan63,4814,97257,5799301373108562941
Mauritania63,36499762,25910812842202994780
Cabo Verde62,39741061,9236423109461719401622
Bhutan62,3802161,56479578825272303734
Syria57,3603,16354,187103102171146269
Burundi50,4703850,18324939693345742
Seychelles49,03517147,9958694915151714
Gabon48,94530648,392247208461301619864
Andorra46,53515546,251129146000491999249838
Papua New Guinea45,46566843,9828157486772249149
Curaçao45,43428944,72042532742701745496693
Aruba43,33423242,43866424019112152177885
Mauritius40,6411,03038,95765431833807358675
Mayotte40,320187139934649176919
Tanzania39,920845762713
Togo39,300 +1 29038,99911450233797944
Guinea38,04745637,1184738272533660107
Isle of Man38,0081164415431348150753
Bahamas37,38683336,2702832930032072256731
Faeroe Islands34,658285703073568778000
Lesotho34,49070625,9807,80415808324431221
Haiti33,81185732,177777288373132422
Mali32,73374231,89893151534769474
Cayman Islands31,006348,55322,4191459226504222773
Saint Lucia29,55040429,095511592312177210983
Benin27,78216327,4641555216013604310
Somalia27,2371,36113,18212,694160980400466
Congo24,83738624,006445425766347815
Timor-Leste23,30113823,1026116923100278529
Micronesia22,20355118843646721923
Burkina Faso21,63138721,14310197317248995
San Marino21,60411921,31317246336043490157634
Solomon Islands21,54415316,3575,0341296712115117
Liechtenstein20,6268720,4341055373732267102174
Gibraltar20,12110816,5793,4345976303208534283
Grenada19,53623719,2485141717662084179808
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,041271633
Bermuda18,34014818,1276529703823971014158
South Sudan17,82313817,3353501155012410280
Tajikistan17,78612517,264397177212
Equatorial Guinea17,17118316,814174511369121365697
Tonga16,1821215,638532149168111535009
Samoa15,946291,60514,312479144144187397
Dominica15,7607415,673132176741022229344
Djibouti15,69018915,4277415361185305941
Marshall Islands15,3891715,3581422255976283
CAR15,26011314,615532230372281294
Monaco14,9636314,850504375116157978646
Gambia12,58037212,174344886144155686
Saint Martin12,026631,39910,56472991541567112382
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894210021368164926
Vanuatu11,9511411,9316369034324976
Yemen11,9392,1589,1246572338169329592
Caribbean Netherlands11,3383610,476826423218134430126
Sint Maarten10,9228810,82311248177200062056
Eritrea10,18910310,085127832823693
Niger9,9313128,890729137812254538
Antigua and Barbuda9,1061468,9546191229146318901
Guinea-Bissau8,8481768,642306426285145231
Comoros8,7621618,4211809600176
Liberia7,9962947,69482149955139824
Sierra Leone7,75412692815259958
Chad7,6271944,8742,55943511191341
British Virgin Islands7,305642379562085107339
St. Vincent Grenadines7,1121156,641356636371029100856
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,548466,48220121093851124861
Turks and Caicos6,429366,364294160983901550093
Cook Islands6,38916,38443629915719690
Sao Tome and Principe6,266776,18632740733729036
Palau5,51375,4997130133938365638
St. Barth5,323653513660378646
Nauru4,61114,60554198699120509
Anguilla3,866123,8495425243278451382
Kiribati3,430132,703714327725105
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,23112,449781156407117525120
Falkland Islands 19301,9305193768632
Saint Helena1,80021,798294166
Montserrat1,40381,37619280656160017762
Macao795 +2 67872118797850
Wallis and Futuna76174383167058164920508
Diamond Princess71213699
Niue8583251453
Vatican City 292935980
Tuvalu23231896
Western Sahara1019162
MS Zaandam927
Total 635,843,256 192,167 6,595,100 349 613,748,451 12,747,305 36,126 641530.18 4133.46
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
12,747,305
Currently Infected Patients
12,711,179 (100%)
in Mild Condition
36,126 (0%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
620,343,551
Cases which had an outcome
613,748,451 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,595,100 (1%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Live

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Region City City Cases Taftan Shifted Deaths
SindhKarachi46491730
PunjabLahore281773
IslamabadIslamabad9242
KPKPeshawar6563328
PunjabRawalpindi42474
PunjabFaisalabad3873
PunjabMultan3836 75
PunjabGujranwala2084
KPKSwat179746
SindhHyderabad177734
SindhSukkur165414
PunjabSialkot1562
PunjabGujrat1445
SindhGhotki13213
SindhLarkana126110
PunjabDera Ghazi Khan1080 5
SindhKhairpur10293
BalochistanQuetta920
KPKMardan83529
KPKMalakand78917
KPKMansehra7703
KPKAbbottabad76015
PunjabRahim Yar Khan699
PunjabBahawalpur680
KPKLower Dir64510
PunjabSheikhupura619
PunjabSargodha537
SindhShikarpur5319
KPKCharsadda5202
PunjabMuzaffargarh503
PunjabHafizabad480
KPKNowshera4253
KPKBenazirabad3501
KPKKhyber Agency305
PunjabJhelum291
KPKUpper Dir266
SindhJacobabad266
PunjabKasur257
KPKBajaur Agency256
PunjabBahawal Nagar227
KPKKohat2233
PunjabMandi Bahauddin214
KPKSwabi2132
KPKDera Ismail Khan2041
PunjabLayyah199
KPKBuner1892
PunjabAttock185
PunjabLodhran180
PunjabVehari169
PunjabNankana Sahib164
SindhJamshoro159
SindhSanghar1564
PunjabBhakkar155
PunjabSahiwal142
PunjabKhushab130
PunjabNarowal119
GilgitGilgit1151
SindhKashmore1082
PunjabJhang90
KPKBannu881
SindhBadin82
SindhDadu77
PunjabRajanpur63
PunjabPakpattan53
PunjabMianwali51
BalochistanPishin46
KPKShangla351
SindhNaushahro Feroze23
KPKHangu20
PunjabOkara18
PunjabChiniot11
KPKHaripur10
KPKKarak9
PunjabToba Tek Singh8
KPKOrakzai Agency7
SindhMirpur Khas6
PunjabKhanewal6
KPKBattagram5
KPKLakki Marwat5
KPKChitral4
SindhThatta4
SindhTharparkar4
SindhTando Allahyar4
PunjabChakwal4
KPKSouth Waziristan4
SindhUmerkot3
KPKNorth Waziristan3
KPKTank1
Prevention
What about Coronavirus
  1. 2019-nCoV is considered Coronavirus, which is spreading across the globe rapidly and this disease, indicates spreading of respiratory illness. This disease was first found in Wuhan, China.
  2. When this disease started its attack in Wuhan, China, it was considered in the beginning that patients, who caught this disease, are associated with seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal-to-person.
  3. The increasing number of patients have not link to the animal market and this disease indicated the person to person spread.
  4. This information about this disease is derived from CDC and you can get further updates from here.
روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Feeling difficulty while breathing
  4. Symptoms indicating flu
  5. The symptoms of 2019-nCoV may appear in 2 - 14 days after its revelation. If you have been in affected area recently and you notice some symptoms, call your doctor immediately.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
How protect myself against disease
  1. Wash your hands repeatedly
  2. With unwashed hand, you should avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Avoid contact with sick people
  4. If you are patient, stay home
  5. Cover mouth with hands or cloth while coughing or sneezing
  6. Try not to go to affected countries
  7. Use mask to cover your face
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, you should take care of your condition for 14 days
  2. If fever, cough is exposed or you face difficulty in taking breath, you should get medical care immediately.
  3. Call on your doctor and share the symptoms and recent travel of affected country
  4. Seek necessary instructions from doctor regarding steps to take before visit to hospital
  5. If you are sick, do not travel again
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
Safety steps for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers should avoid visiting affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information about health issues in Coronavirus affected countries. You should know about necessary safety steps in order to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid travelling to affected countries, which are not essential.
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Follow Us
Job Seeker
Recruiter
© Jobz.pk for latest Jobs in Pakistan 2024, 2023 & Upcoming Jobs 2025

Prizebond | Interns | Employers | Login | ❤️: Funny Video Close x