Jobs in Pakistan, Official Govt Jobs, Dubai Career, Today Newspapers Jobs Pakistan, Paper PK 19 January 2021, Work Home, Earn Money Online 2022
Coronavirus Update Total:497510 Islamabad:38842 Punjab:143511 Sindh:222999 KPK:60536 Balochistan:18314 AJK:8430 Gilgit:4878 Deaths:10558 Recovered:453828

Search Latest Jobs in Pakistan Today

Karachi | Lahore | Islamabad | Rawalpindi | Faisalabad | Multan | Peshawar | Quetta | Dubai | Saudi Arabia | UAE | Prize Bond | Jobs by Cities
FPSC | PPSC | SPSC | Rangers | FIA | Join Pak Navy | Police | Medical | PAF | Rescue 1122 | KPPSC | CDA | NAB |
Join Pak Army | Wapda | Railway | Bank | Teaching | Engineering | Data Entry | Citywise | Latest Posts | Job Interview

Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-01-08 18:13:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan


497510 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
33,124
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
30,839 (93%)
in Mild Condition
2,285 (7%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
464,386
Cases which had an outcome
453,828 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
10,558 (2%)
Deaths

Total Coronavirus Cases

88,862,008

Deaths

1,913,412

Recovered

63,586,292

COVID-19 Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting more than 220 countries around the world.

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
Total Tests
USA22,190,492 +53,483 374,988 +791 13,149,4758,666,02929,024668361129265741003
India10,430,330 +16,286 150,800 +194 10,053,270226,2608,9447520109179336364
Brazil7,961,673200,4987,096,931664,2448,3183731894028600000
Russia3,355,794 +23,652 60,911 +454 2,731,129563,7542,3002299041792900000
UK2,957,472 +68,053 79,833 +1,325 1,364,8211,512,8182,92943446117358860706
France2,727,32166,841198,7562,461,7242,61641735102336890043
Turkey2,307,581 +11,479 22,450 +186 2,182,145102,9863,0942720926525865406
Italy2,237,890 +17,533 77,911 +620 1,589,590570,3892,58737042129027579516
Spain2,024,90451,6752,30743300110527839319
Germany1,881,377 +12,049 39,721 +463 1,494,100347,5565,5692241847335118592
Colombia1,737,34745,0671,580,285111,9953,482339568818489080
Argentina1,690,00644,1221,484,794161,0903,559372169725099516
Mexico1,493,569 +13,734 131,031 +1,044 1,127,471235,0673,9131152110113781625
Poland1,365,645 +8,790 30,574 +332 1,104,599230,4721,616361048087540513
Iran1,274,514 +6,251 56,018 +85 1,058,654159,8424,729150746637993502
South Africa1,170,59031,809938,216200,565546196095336967478
Ukraine1,105,169 +5,676 19,588 +83 778,345307,236177253504495645178
Peru1,026,69038,049964,35424,2871,3753091511465616880
Netherlands858,914 +8,124 12,171 +87 708500697096352647
Czechia809,601 +14,780 12,800 +98 651,814144,9871,0937552711944001781
Indonesia808,340 +10,617 23,753 +233 666,883117,7042939867779926
Romania663,799 +4,841 16,506 +96 595,00752,2861,100346268614973508
Belgium658,655 +2,923 19,936 +53 45,744592,9754055670317167166986
Canada641,973 +6,839 16,649 +70 543,94781,3778471693243914330564
Chile633,381 +4,205 16,974 +61 595,79920,608873329868846763082
Iraq601,424 +669 12,877 +8 553,02535,522136147823164807232
Bangladesh520,690 +785 7,734 +16 465,27947,6773145473331491
Pakistan497,510 +2,435 10,558 +47 453,82833,1242,2852230477002706
Sweden489,4719,433 +31 380483099314516665
Philippines483,852 +1,776 9,364 +8 449,33025,1587274385856958005
Switzerland477,983 +3,220 8,219 +41 317,600152,164389550199463822336
Israel477,357 +6,309 3,596 +44 408,75365,008920519003918742628
Portugal466,709 +10,176 7,590 +118 360,18198,938536458417455896460
Morocco448,6787,645420,56920,464698120822064559754
Austria376,793 +2,063 6,641 +73 349,21520,937371417127353871527
Saudi Arabia363,582 +97 6,282 +4 355,2082,0923091036017911279061
Serbia356,125 +2,218 3,513 +34 31,536321,076215408454032378015
Hungary337,743 +2,907 10,440 +115 186,449140,8543723500810822798939
Jordan305,163 +1,092 3,989 +21 285,39315,781222297553893370292
Panama269,0914,321212,65652,114226618629931391279
Japan265,299 +6,906 3,857 +66 213,73747,7058262101315288555
Nepal264,159 +554 1,909 +6 257,2295,0218983651974561
Georgia236,028 +537 2,728 +34 224,1899,111592276852005244
UAE224,704 +2,950 697 +3 201,39622,611225787022069744
Azerbaijan223,417 +532 2,869 +24 205,40615,142219322822250291
Ecuador219,148 +763 14,165 +7 190,35014,63341312324797769795
Croatia217,946 +1,098 4,304 +38 207,8485,7941945326210521061953
Belarus208,601 +1,805 1,498 +9 190,96616,137220801594114543
Bulgaria207,2598,017130,19169,0513772994711581205134
Lebanon204,6991,566137,58265,551517300612302137904
Slovakia201,164 +2,980 2,788 +71 141,49056,886463368365111506971
Dominican Republic178,538 +1,045 2,424 +1 135,93440,18030216373222898033
Denmark178,497 +1,660 1,517 +30 149,34627,6341383076026111196466
Costa Rica176,4072,286135,47538,64623134466447513929
Bolivia168,891 +1,910 9,304 +17 136,26623,3217114367791439058
Armenia161,415 +361 2,908 +7 147,96110,54654419980604686
Kazakhstan160,650 +831 2,262147,51210,87622185031205250104
Lithuania156,539 +1,993 2,119 +43 87,96366,457195579297841715301
Kuwait153,473 +495 940 +2 148,4834,05054356642181311631
Tunisia152,2545,052113,41533,78735212813425658772
Moldova148,669 +375 3,122 +16 137,4168,13123236899775572817
Egypt146,8098,029116,77522,005901421781000000
Palestine146,074 +822 1,559 +23 128,90015,61510528296302923052
Qatar145,466 +195 246 +1 142,4532,7672651808881278353
Greece143,494 +717 5,195 +49 9,989128,310386138025003540148
Guatemala141,0744,928129,5426,60457800272658693
Slovenia136,629 +2,084 2,947 +25 110,92522,757191657161417708811
Malaysia131,108 +2,643 537 +16 105,43125,1401704024163560092
Oman130,0701,505122,5566,0092925143291571472
Myanmar129,483 +711 2,812 +13 112,87613,7952372521960785
Ireland127,6572,30723,364101,986109257044652548991
Ethiopia127,2271,966113,02112,2402261093171836527
Honduras125,118 +219 3,200 +8 57,34864,57018212529320311072
Venezuela115,3221,052109,3644,906834062372430062
Bosnia and Herzegovina114,920 +602 4,285 +33 80,86829,767351431310535439
Paraguay112,8562,35288,72421,78017015723328577229
Libya104,002 +487 1,568 +10 79,19323,24115030227570183
Algeria101,3822,79268,58930,00142229163
Kenya97,954 +221 1,703 +1 80,67115,580321801311081863
Nigeria95,9341,33077,98216,6221046061004915
Bahrain94,63335391,6302,65012546482042439685
China87,331 +53 4,63482,17652113613160000000
North Macedonia85,4942,58166,20916,704138410371239411040
Kyrgyzstan81,991 +165 1,365 +2 77,5473,0795012461207607755
Uzbekistan77,485 +73 616 +1 75,8759941572298181377915
S Korea67,358 +672 1,081 +35 48,36917,9084041313214630004
Albania62,378 +673 1,230 +7 36,97124,1773921688428279909
Singapore58,836 +23 2958,58022711001655617894
Ghana55,46133654,16496119176611697087
Norway54,061 +269 472 +5 46,6116,978329932872975796
Afghanistan53,400 +68 2,264 +7 43,4407,69693135657212147
Montenegro51,596 +436 718 +6 41,5169,36268821451143192812
El Salvador48,255 +307 1,398 +8 42,9023,9551017420215640908
Latvia47,782 +1,237 801 +11 34,26812,7136825481427947541
Luxembourg47,744 +152 527 +6 44,4822,73523756358351726942
Sri Lanka47,305 +525 225 +3 40,3176,7632204101343184
Finland38,068 +296 586 +2 31,0006,4822968651062558008
Uganda37,296 +222 300 +3 12,61924,3778026775941
Estonia32,537 +788 270 +5 22,12410,1434024519203667782
Australia28,571 +25 90925,8171,84511143511851275
Namibia27,255 +573 245 +5 23,1773,833381062796223317
Cameroon26,84844824,8921,5084699917149000
Cyprus26,2081402,05724,0114921625116811937
Zambia25,326 +1,029 441 +18 20,3494,536173135824674082
Uruguay23,80723117,0986,47879684166679681
Sudan23,3161,46813,5248,32452533
Ivory Coast23,17313822,3017348675271353
Senegal20,672 +296 446 +8 18,0162,21034121826282887
Mozambique19,96117617,4552,3306306280786
DRC18,969 +231 611 +1 14,7433,6152097
Zimbabwe18,67544612,0836,146124730219437
Angola17,97441311,9555,6061153812174111
Madagascar17,76726217,298207166339101223
French Polynesia17,1951214,84212,232196102842926355
Botswana16,0504812,9273,0751675520559538
Mauritania15,21437813,0371,79965322980130310
Maldives13,9884913,238701292564490333836
Malta13,967 +191 230 +2 11,6902,0471831588520536668
Guinea13,9048113,2226012410446110040
French Guiana13,825739,9953,757445679241109658
Cuba13,823 +344 14811,5312,144181221131565666
Jamaica13,411 +43 307 +1 11,3231,78164519103143464
Tajikistan13,3059013,1536213799
Cabo Verde12,14611311,6653682321723202107817
Syria12,0847555,8245,50568243
Belize11,15226710,34454112778666561511
Eswatini10,7732687,3773,128679236230101797
Haiti10,2032368,7251,2428892142080
Thailand9,841 +205 675,2554,519114111217873
Gabon9,641669,4531227428029384216
Réunion9,247 +74 428,8303754102904771252
Rwanda9,2251136,9402,1727039756051
Hong Kong9,153 +45 155 +1 8,307691431216215548765
Guadeloupe8,7761542,2426,380321931385105991
Andorra8,348847,615649151079531086180088
Bahamas7,9591756,2971,48712013944353842
Burkina Faso7,713895,5332,0913644
Malawi7,6112035,7911,61743931091068
Mali7,4272865,1611,98036114136739
Trinidad and Tobago7,2101276,774309351439174705
Congo7,1271085,8461,17312751973120
Suriname6,7501306,08054071145322128734
Guyana6,4691675,9903125820421239892
Nicaragua6,0971664,2251,70691525
Martinique6,09143985,95041623811575034
Mayotte6,045562,9643,02542188720337719
Aruba5,883505,32351045498046770661
Iceland5,867 +22 295,7041341713585447953
Djibouti5,865 +8 615,77232589261102323
Equatorial Guinea5,289 +3 865,1544937086078870
Lesotho5,170 +819 79 +3 1,5643,52724033739521
CAR4,969634,88521210201335523
Somalia4,7261303,6399572938
Curaçao4,405183,47990832678710938347
Togo3,845723,5602134599184257
Gambia3,838 +5 1253,67736115665130094
Niger3,7061192,2531,3343150564778
South Sudan3,589633,1313952319677161
Benin3,304443,185752694396208
Channel Islands3,210672,7563871018375384274437
Gibraltar3,021 +93 12 +1 1,6921,3179489681356131068
Sierra Leone2,782 +25 771,97672934510
San Marino2,628 +45 642,2203441077367188428362
Guinea-Bissau2,455452,39812512322337546
Chad2,3581051,9183351416
Liechtenstein2,309482,0841771860469125721443
New Zealand2,188252,1016243751426787
Yemen2,1046101,4058923702017404
Liberia1,779831,40629023481639870
Eritrea1,556 +111 6 +3 803747436223693
Sint Maarten1,531271,39411033549962611535
Vietnam1,512 +3 351,357120150.41431631
Mongolia1,395 +33 2896497144220.6689486
Sao Tome and Principe1,054 +19 17988494764777498
Comoros1,05016802232119418
Saint Martin1,0251285515872627730812433
Monaco1,01837932221258467651953
Turks and Caicos956679915122452015412078
Burundi8852773110730.290019
Taiwan825 +3 7714104350.3130891
Papua New Guinea79997553588139761
Barbados780 +37 7335438127122479057
Bhutan771 +4 14653059941321844
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands644 +1 15845911315420207887
Bermuda641 +5 12 +1 53891610313193147773
Mauritius53910514154238289552
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Seychelles451 +31 12691814571105200
Isle of Man3902534916457429322289
Cambodia386 +1 3622423349402
Saint Lucia38353047420812720411
Cayman Islands359231047154293061935
Caribbean Netherlands24931816594501144453
St. Barth206117233208231018518
Brunei173314921393783920
Antigua and Barbuda167 +4 51501211698516950
St. Vincent Grenadines14910049134121273
Grenada12811234113596781
Dominica105931214577844
British Virgin Islands971841231983313223
Fiji53244759219883
Timor-Leste494093717502
Macao 4646704238
Laos41401694617
New Caledonia 404013919408
Saint Kitts and Nevis333126185593
Falkland Islands2927282115689
Greenland2725247516113
Vatican City27151233666
Solomon Islands17107244500
Saint Pierre Miquelon1615127693246
Anguilla151329955337
Montserrat131122603200626
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna4133591149
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Total 88,862,008 368,845 1,913,412 7,533 63,586,292 20,062,294 108,669 57295.45 957.43
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
20,062,294
Currently Infected Patients
19,953,625 (99%)
in Mild Condition
108,669 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
65,499,704
Cases which had an outcome
63,586,292 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,913,412 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Live

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Region City City Cases Taftan Shifted Deaths
SindhKarachi46491730
PunjabLahore281773
IslamabadIslamabad9242
KPKPeshawar6563328
PunjabRawalpindi42474
PunjabFaisalabad3873
PunjabMultan3836 75
PunjabGujranwala2084
KPKSwat179746
SindhHyderabad177734
SindhSukkur165414
PunjabSialkot1562
PunjabGujrat1445
SindhGhotki13213
SindhLarkana126110
PunjabDera Ghazi Khan1080 5
SindhKhairpur10293
BalochistanQuetta920
KPKMardan83529
KPKMalakand78917
KPKMansehra7703
KPKAbbottabad76015
PunjabRahim Yar Khan699
PunjabBahawalpur680
KPKLower Dir64510
PunjabSheikhupura619
PunjabSargodha537
SindhShikarpur5319
KPKCharsadda5202
PunjabMuzaffargarh503
PunjabHafizabad480
KPKNowshera4253
KPKBenazirabad3501
KPKKhyber Agency305
PunjabJhelum291
KPKUpper Dir266
SindhJacobabad266
PunjabKasur257
KPKBajaur Agency256
PunjabBahawal Nagar227
KPKKohat2233
PunjabMandi Bahauddin214
KPKSwabi2132
KPKDera Ismail Khan2041
PunjabLayyah199
KPKBuner1892
PunjabAttock185
PunjabLodhran180
PunjabVehari169
PunjabNankana Sahib164
SindhJamshoro159
SindhSanghar1564
PunjabBhakkar155
PunjabSahiwal142
PunjabKhushab130
PunjabNarowal119
GilgitGilgit1151
SindhKashmore1082
PunjabJhang90
KPKBannu881
SindhBadin82
SindhDadu77
PunjabRajanpur63
PunjabPakpattan53
PunjabMianwali51
BalochistanPishin46
KPKShangla351
SindhNaushahro Feroze23
KPKHangu20
PunjabOkara18
PunjabChiniot11
KPKHaripur10
KPKKarak9
PunjabToba Tek Singh8
KPKOrakzai Agency7
SindhMirpur Khas6
PunjabKhanewal6
KPKBattagram5
KPKLakki Marwat5
KPKChitral4
SindhThatta4
SindhTharparkar4
SindhTando Allahyar4
PunjabChakwal4
KPKSouth Waziristan4
SindhUmerkot3
KPKNorth Waziristan3
KPKTank1
Prevention
What about Coronavirus
  1. 2019-nCoV is considered Coronavirus, which is spreading across the globe rapidly and this disease, indicates spreading of respiratory illness. This disease was first found in Wuhan, China.
  2. When this disease started its attack in Wuhan, China, it was considered in the beginning that patients, who caught this disease, are associated with seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal-to-person.
  3. The increasing number of patients have not link to the animal market and this disease indicated the person to person spread.
  4. This information about this disease is derived from CDC and you can get further updates from here.
روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Feeling difficulty while breathing
  4. Symptoms indicating flu
  5. The symptoms of 2019-nCoV may appear in 2 - 14 days after its revelation. If you have been in affected area recently and you notice some symptoms, call your doctor immediately.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
How protect myself against disease
  1. Wash your hands repeatedly
  2. With unwashed hand, you should avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Avoid contact with sick people
  4. If you are patient, stay home
  5. Cover mouth with hands or cloth while coughing or sneezing
  6. Try not to go to affected countries
  7. Use mask to cover your face
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, you should take care of your condition for 14 days
  2. If fever, cough is exposed or you face difficulty in taking breath, you should get medical care immediately.
  3. Call on your doctor and share the symptoms and recent travel of affected country
  4. Seek necessary instructions from doctor regarding steps to take before visit to hospital
  5. If you are sick, do not travel again
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
Safety steps for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that travelers should avoid visiting affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information about health issues in Coronavirus affected countries. You should know about necessary safety steps in order to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid travelling to affected countries, which are not essential.
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK
Follow Us
LATEST JOBS
Job Seekers
Employers
© Jobz.pk for latest Jobs in Pakistan 2021, 2020 & Upcoming Jobs 2022

Prizebond | Job Videos | Employers | Alerts | Login | Todays Video: SSU Police Jobs Close x